Arogya Hakkigagi Jatha (2026): Difference between revisions
Davanagere hospital has crowd on Monday Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Visual edit |
Latest dates |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
|- | |||
!February 2, Monday | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!February 3, Tuesday | |||
|Belagavi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!February 4, Wednesday | !February 4, Wednesday | ||
| | |Bagalkot | ||
|Bidar | |Bidar | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 40: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Feburary 5, Thursday | !Feburary 5, Thursday | ||
| | |Gadag | ||
|Kalaburagi/Gulbarga | |Kalaburagi/Gulbarga | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 47: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!February 6, Friday | !February 6, Friday | ||
| | |Dharwad | ||
|Yadgir | |Yadgir | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 54: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!February 7, Saturday | !February 7, Saturday | ||
| | |Haveri | ||
|Raichur | |Raichur | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 64: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!February 9, Monday | !February 9, Monday | ||
| | |Uttara Kannada | ||
|Koppal | |Koppal | ||
|Shivamogga | |Shivamogga | ||
| Line 71: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!February 10, Tuesday | !February 10, Tuesday | ||
| | | | ||
|Ballari | |Ballari | ||
|Udupi | |Udupi | ||
| Line 94: | Line 108: | ||
| colspan="4" |Bengaluru | | colspan="4" |Bengaluru | ||
|Bengaluru Rural/North (Doddaballapura) | |Bengaluru Rural/North (Doddaballapura) | ||
|- | |||
! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!February 16, Monday | |||
| colspan="5" |Press conference and meeting chief minister | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:13, 25 December 2025
Arogya Hakkigagi Jatha (also referred to as Arogya Hakkina Jatha) is the march across the state of Karnataka planned to be done in February 2026. It is organized by several groups and organizations:
- Sarvatrika Arogya Andolana
- Movement for Gender and Sexual Pluralism
- ನಾಗರಿಕ ಹಿತರಕ್ಷಕ ವೇದಿಕೆ, ರಾಣೆಬೆನ್ನೂರ
- Action for Equity
- Karuna Jeeva Kalyana Trust
- Jagruta Mahila Okkoota
- Koraga Abhivridhi Sanghagala Okkoota
- ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಮಲೆಕುಡಿಯ ಸಂಘ, ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟು ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕರ ಸಂಘ, ಕಾಫೀ ತೋಟಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕರ ಯೂನಿಯನ್
- ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಅರಣ್ಯ ಮೂಲ ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟು ಸಮುದಾಯಗಳ ಒಕ್ಕೂಟ
- Gamana Mahila Samuha
- Neralu
- ಸ್ಪಂದನಾ, ರಾಮನಗರಾ
- Karnataka Janashakti
- Janandolan Maha Maitri (JMM)
- ಗಣಿ ಭಾದಿತ ಪರಿಸರ ಜನ ಬದುಕಿಗಾಗಿ ಹೋರಾಟ ಸಮಿತಿ
- ಸಮಾಜ ಪರಿವರ್ತನ ಸಮುದಾಯ, ಧಾರವಾಡ
- ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ತಿ ಸಂಘಟನೆ, ಕೋಪ್ಪಳ
- Bijapur Integrated Rural Development Society
Schedule
| Date | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 2, Monday | |||||
| February 3, Tuesday | Belagavi | ||||
| February 4, Wednesday | Bagalkot | Bidar | Bijapur/Vijayapura | ||
| Feburary 5, Thursday | Gadag | Kalaburagi/Gulbarga | Vijayanagara (Hosapete) (Press conference) | ||
| February 6, Friday | Dharwad | Yadgir | Vijayanagara (Hosapete) Rally | ||
| February 7, Saturday | Haveri | Raichur | Chitradurga | ||
| February 8, Sunday | Sunday rest day | ||||
| February 9, Monday | Uttara Kannada | Koppal | Shivamogga | Davanagere | |
| February 10, Tuesday | Ballari | Udupi | Tumkur/Tumakuru | ||
| February 11, Wednesday | Mandya | Chamarajanagara | Dakshina Kannada | Chikkamagalur | Bengaluru South (Ramanagara) |
| February 12, Thursday | Mysuru | Chikkaballapur | Kodagu | Hassan | Kolar |
| February 13, Friday | Bengaluru | Bengaluru Rural/North (Doddaballapura) | |||
| February 16, Monday | Press conference and meeting chief minister | ||||