Arogya Hakkina Jatha (2026): Difference between revisions

add group names
Swathi (talk | contribs)
update dates
Line 1: Line 1:
Arogya Hakkigagi Jatha is the march across the state of Karnataka planned to be done in February 2026. It is organized by several groups and organizations:
Arogya Hakkigagi Jatha (also referred to as Arogya Hakkina Jatha) is the march across the state of Karnataka planned to be done in February 2026. It is organized by several groups and organizations:


* [[Drug Action Forum – Karnataka|'''Drug Action Forum – Karnataka''']]
* [[Drug Action Forum – Karnataka|'''Drug Action Forum – Karnataka''']]
Line 26: Line 26:
|+
|+
!Date
!Date
!
!
!
!
!
Line 31: Line 32:
!
!
|-
|-
!February 2, Monday
!February 4, Wednesday
|
|
|
|Belagavi
|Belagavi
|Bidar
|
|
|Bijapur/Vijayapura
|-
|-
!February 3, Tuesday
!Feburary 5, Thursday
|
|
|
|Bagalkot
|Bagalkot
|Kalaburagi/Gulbarga
|
|
|Vijayanagara (Hosapete) (Press conference)
|-
|-
!February 4, Wednesday
!February 6, Friday
|
|
|Bijapur/Vijayapura
|Gadag
|Gadag
|Bidar
|Yadgir
|-
!Feburary 5, Thursday
|
|Vijayanagara (Hosapete) (Press conference)
|Dharwad
|Kalaburagi/Gulbarga
|-
!February 6, Friday
|
|
|Vijayanagara (Hosapete) Rally
|Vijayanagara (Hosapete) Rally
|Haveri
|Yadgir
|-
|-
!February 7, Saturday
!February 7, Saturday
|
|Dharwad
|Raichur
|
|
|Davanagere
|Davanagere
|Uttara Kannada (Sirsi)
|Raichur
|-
|-
!February 8, Sunday
!February 8, Sunday
| colspan="4" |Sunday rest day
| colspan="5" |Sunday rest day
|-
|-
!February 9, Monday
!February 9, Monday
|Shivamogga
|Shivamogga
|Haveri
|Koppal
|
|Chitradurga
|Chitradurga
|Chikkamagalur
|Koppal
|-
|-
!February 10, Tuesday
!February 10, Tuesday
|Udupi
|Udupi
|Uttara Kannada (Sirsi/Karwar)
|Ballari
|
|Tumkur/Tumakuru
|Tumkur/Tumakuru
|Hassan
|Ballari
|-
|-
!February 11, Wednesday
!February 11, Wednesday
|Dakshina Kannada
|Dakshina Kannada
|Mandya
|Chamarajanagara
|Chikkamagalur
|Bengaluru South (Ramanagara)
|Bengaluru South (Ramanagara)
|Mandya
|Chikkaballapur
|-
|-
!February 12, Thursday
!February 12, Thursday
|Kodagu
|Kodagu
|Mysuru
|Chikkaballapur
|Hassan
|Kolar
|Kolar
|Mysuru
|Chamarajanagara
|-
|-
!February 13, Friday
!February 13, Friday
|
| colspan="4" |Bengaluru
|Bengaluru Rural/North (Doddaballapura)
|Bengaluru Rural/North (Doddaballapura)
|Bengaluru
|Bengaluru
|}
|}