Jump to content

Arogya Hakkigagi Jatha (2026): Difference between revisions

From PHCpedia
add group names
Swathi (talk | contribs)
update dates
Line 1: Line 1:
Arogya Hakkigagi Jatha is the march across the state of Karnataka planned to be done in February 2026. It is organized by several groups and organizations:
Arogya Hakkigagi Jatha (also referred to as Arogya Hakkina Jatha) is the march across the state of Karnataka planned to be done in February 2026. It is organized by several groups and organizations:


* [[Drug Action Forum – Karnataka|'''Drug Action Forum – Karnataka''']]
* [[Drug Action Forum – Karnataka|'''Drug Action Forum – Karnataka''']]
Line 26: Line 26:
|+
|+
!Date
!Date
!
!
!
!
!
Line 31: Line 32:
!
!
|-
|-
!February 2, Monday
!February 4, Wednesday
|
|
|
|Belagavi
|Belagavi
|Bidar
|
|
|Bijapur/Vijayapura
|-
|-
!February 3, Tuesday
!Feburary 5, Thursday
|
|
|
|Bagalkot
|Bagalkot
|Kalaburagi/Gulbarga
|
|
|Vijayanagara (Hosapete) (Press conference)
|-
|-
!February 4, Wednesday
!February 6, Friday
|
|
|Bijapur/Vijayapura
|Gadag
|Gadag
|Bidar
|Yadgir
|-
!Feburary 5, Thursday
|
|Vijayanagara (Hosapete) (Press conference)
|Dharwad
|Kalaburagi/Gulbarga
|-
!February 6, Friday
|
|
|Vijayanagara (Hosapete) Rally
|Vijayanagara (Hosapete) Rally
|Haveri
|Yadgir
|-
|-
!February 7, Saturday
!February 7, Saturday
|
|Dharwad
|Raichur
|
|
|Davanagere
|Davanagere
|Uttara Kannada (Sirsi)
|Raichur
|-
|-
!February 8, Sunday
!February 8, Sunday
| colspan="4" |Sunday rest day
| colspan="5" |Sunday rest day
|-
|-
!February 9, Monday
!February 9, Monday
|Shivamogga
|Shivamogga
|Haveri
|Koppal
|
|Chitradurga
|Chitradurga
|Chikkamagalur
|Koppal
|-
|-
!February 10, Tuesday
!February 10, Tuesday
|Udupi
|Udupi
|Uttara Kannada (Sirsi/Karwar)
|Ballari
|
|Tumkur/Tumakuru
|Tumkur/Tumakuru
|Hassan
|Ballari
|-
|-
!February 11, Wednesday
!February 11, Wednesday
|Dakshina Kannada
|Dakshina Kannada
|Mandya
|Chamarajanagara
|Chikkamagalur
|Bengaluru South (Ramanagara)
|Bengaluru South (Ramanagara)
|Mandya
|Chikkaballapur
|-
|-
!February 12, Thursday
!February 12, Thursday
|Kodagu
|Kodagu
|Mysuru
|Chikkaballapur
|Hassan
|Kolar
|Kolar
|Mysuru
|Chamarajanagara
|-
|-
!February 13, Friday
!February 13, Friday
|
| colspan="4" |Bengaluru
|Bengaluru Rural/North (Doddaballapura)
|Bengaluru Rural/North (Doddaballapura)
|Bengaluru
|Bengaluru
|}
|}



Revision as of 07:47, 24 December 2025

Arogya Hakkigagi Jatha (also referred to as Arogya Hakkina Jatha) is the march across the state of Karnataka planned to be done in February 2026. It is organized by several groups and organizations:

Schedule

Date
February 4, Wednesday Belagavi Bidar Bijapur/Vijayapura
Feburary 5, Thursday Bagalkot Kalaburagi/Gulbarga Vijayanagara (Hosapete) (Press conference)
February 6, Friday Gadag Yadgir Vijayanagara (Hosapete) Rally
February 7, Saturday Dharwad Raichur Davanagere
February 8, Sunday Sunday rest day
February 9, Monday Shivamogga Haveri Koppal Chitradurga
February 10, Tuesday Udupi Uttara Kannada (Sirsi/Karwar) Ballari Tumkur/Tumakuru
February 11, Wednesday Dakshina Kannada Mandya Chamarajanagara Chikkamagalur Bengaluru South (Ramanagara)
February 12, Thursday Kodagu Mysuru Chikkaballapur Hassan Kolar
February 13, Friday Bengaluru Bengaluru Rural/North (Doddaballapura)

See Also