Jump to content

Arogya Hakkigagi Jatha (2026): Difference between revisions

From PHCpedia
Davanagere hospital has crowd on Monday
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Visual edit
Swathi (talk | contribs)
small change in partners name
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 19: Line 19:
* ಗಣಿ ಭಾದಿತ ಪರಿಸರ ಜನ ಬದುಕಿಗಾಗಿ ಹೋರಾಟ ಸಮಿತಿ
* ಗಣಿ ಭಾದಿತ ಪರಿಸರ ಜನ ಬದುಕಿಗಾಗಿ ಹೋರಾಟ ಸಮಿತಿ
* ಸಮಾಜ ಪರಿವರ್ತನ ಸಮುದಾಯ, ಧಾರವಾಡ
* ಸಮಾಜ ಪರಿವರ್ತನ ಸಮುದಾಯ, ಧಾರವಾಡ
* ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ತಿ ಸಂಘಟನೆ, ಕೋಪ್ಪಳ
* ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ತಿ ಸಂಘಟನೆ
* [[Bijapur Integrated Rural Development Society]]
* [[Bijapur Integrated Rural Development Society]]


Line 31: Line 31:
!
!
!
!
|-
!February 2, Monday
|
|
|
|
|
|-
!February 3, Tuesday
|Belagavi
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
!February 4, Wednesday
!February 4, Wednesday
|Belagavi
|Bagalkot
|Bidar
|Bidar
|
|
Line 40: Line 54:
|-
|-
!Feburary 5, Thursday
!Feburary 5, Thursday
|Bagalkot
|Gadag
|Kalaburagi/Gulbarga
|Kalaburagi/Gulbarga
|
|
Line 47: Line 61:
|-
|-
!February 6, Friday
!February 6, Friday
|Gadag
|Dharwad
|Yadgir
|Yadgir
|
|
Line 54: Line 68:
|-
|-
!February 7, Saturday
!February 7, Saturday
|Dharwad
|Haveri
|Raichur
|Raichur
|
|
Line 64: Line 78:
|-
|-
!February 9, Monday
!February 9, Monday
|Haveri
|Uttara Kannada
|Koppal
|Koppal
|Shivamogga
|Shivamogga
Line 71: Line 85:
|-
|-
!February 10, Tuesday
!February 10, Tuesday
|Uttara Kannada (Sirsi/Karwar)
|
|Ballari
|Ballari
|Udupi
|Udupi
Line 94: Line 108:
| colspan="4" |Bengaluru
| colspan="4" |Bengaluru
|Bengaluru Rural/North (Doddaballapura)
|Bengaluru Rural/North (Doddaballapura)
|-
!
|
|
|
|
|
|-
!February 16, Monday
| colspan="5" |Press conference and meeting chief minister
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 05:59, 26 December 2025

Arogya Hakkigagi Jatha (also referred to as Arogya Hakkina Jatha) is the march across the state of Karnataka planned to be done in February 2026. It is organized by several groups and organizations:

Schedule

Date
February 2, Monday
February 3, Tuesday Belagavi
February 4, Wednesday Bagalkot Bidar Bijapur/Vijayapura
Feburary 5, Thursday Gadag Kalaburagi/Gulbarga Vijayanagara (Hosapete) (Press conference)
February 6, Friday Dharwad Yadgir Vijayanagara (Hosapete) Rally
February 7, Saturday Haveri Raichur Chitradurga
February 8, Sunday Sunday rest day
February 9, Monday Uttara Kannada Koppal Shivamogga Davanagere
February 10, Tuesday Ballari Udupi Tumkur/Tumakuru
February 11, Wednesday Mandya Chamarajanagara Dakshina Kannada Chikkamagalur Bengaluru South (Ramanagara)
February 12, Thursday Mysuru Chikkaballapur Kodagu Hassan Kolar
February 13, Friday Bengaluru Bengaluru Rural/North (Doddaballapura)
February 16, Monday Press conference and meeting chief minister

See Also