Arogya Hakkigagi Jatha (2026): Difference between revisions
update dates |
small change in partners name |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
* ಗಣಿ ಭಾದಿತ ಪರಿಸರ ಜನ ಬದುಕಿಗಾಗಿ ಹೋರಾಟ ಸಮಿತಿ | * ಗಣಿ ಭಾದಿತ ಪರಿಸರ ಜನ ಬದುಕಿಗಾಗಿ ಹೋರಾಟ ಸಮಿತಿ | ||
* ಸಮಾಜ ಪರಿವರ್ತನ ಸಮುದಾಯ, ಧಾರವಾಡ | * ಸಮಾಜ ಪರಿವರ್ತನ ಸಮುದಾಯ, ಧಾರವಾಡ | ||
* ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ತಿ ಸಂಘಟನೆ | * ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ತಿ ಸಂಘಟನೆ | ||
* [[Bijapur Integrated Rural Development Society]] | * [[Bijapur Integrated Rural Development Society]] | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
!February | !February 2, Monday | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
!February 3, Tuesday | |||
|Belagavi | |Belagavi | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!February 4, Wednesday | |||
|Bagalkot | |||
|Bidar | |Bidar | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Bijapur/Vijayapura | |Bijapur/Vijayapura | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Feburary 5, Thursday | !Feburary 5, Thursday | ||
|Gadag | |||
|Kalaburagi/Gulbarga | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Vijayanagara (Hosapete) (Press conference) | |Vijayanagara (Hosapete) (Press conference) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!February 6, Friday | !February 6, Friday | ||
|Dharwad | |||
|Yadgir | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Vijayanagara (Hosapete) Rally | |Vijayanagara (Hosapete) Rally | ||
|- | |- | ||
!February 7, Saturday | !February 7, Saturday | ||
|Haveri | |||
|Raichur | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Chitradurga | ||
|- | |- | ||
!February 8, Sunday | !February 8, Sunday | ||
| Line 64: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!February 9, Monday | !February 9, Monday | ||
|Uttara Kannada | |||
|Koppal | |||
|Shivamogga | |Shivamogga | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Davanagere | ||
|- | |- | ||
!February 10, Tuesday | !February 10, Tuesday | ||
| | |||
|Ballari | |||
|Udupi | |Udupi | ||
| | | | ||
|Tumkur/Tumakuru | |Tumkur/Tumakuru | ||
|- | |- | ||
!February 11, Wednesday | !February 11, Wednesday | ||
|Mandya | |Mandya | ||
|Chamarajanagara | |Chamarajanagara | ||
|Dakshina Kannada | |||
|Chikkamagalur | |Chikkamagalur | ||
|Bengaluru South (Ramanagara) | |Bengaluru South (Ramanagara) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!February 12, Thursday | !February 12, Thursday | ||
|Mysuru | |Mysuru | ||
|Chikkaballapur | |Chikkaballapur | ||
|Kodagu | |||
|Hassan | |Hassan | ||
|Kolar | |Kolar | ||
| Line 94: | Line 108: | ||
| colspan="4" |Bengaluru | | colspan="4" |Bengaluru | ||
|Bengaluru Rural/North (Doddaballapura) | |Bengaluru Rural/North (Doddaballapura) | ||
|- | |||
! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!February 16, Monday | |||
| colspan="5" |Press conference and meeting chief minister | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 05:59, 26 December 2025
Arogya Hakkigagi Jatha (also referred to as Arogya Hakkina Jatha) is the march across the state of Karnataka planned to be done in February 2026. It is organized by several groups and organizations:
- Sarvatrika Arogya Andolana
- Movement for Gender and Sexual Pluralism
- ನಾಗರಿಕ ಹಿತರಕ್ಷಕ ವೇದಿಕೆ, ರಾಣೆಬೆನ್ನೂರ
- Action for Equity
- Karuna Jeeva Kalyana Trust
- Jagruta Mahila Okkoota
- Koraga Abhivridhi Sanghagala Okkoota
- ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಮಲೆಕುಡಿಯ ಸಂಘ, ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟು ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕರ ಸಂಘ, ಕಾಫೀ ತೋಟಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕರ ಯೂನಿಯನ್
- ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಅರಣ್ಯ ಮೂಲ ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟು ಸಮುದಾಯಗಳ ಒಕ್ಕೂಟ
- Gamana Mahila Samuha
- Neralu
- ಸ್ಪಂದನಾ, ರಾಮನಗರಾ
- Karnataka Janashakti
- Janandolan Maha Maitri (JMM)
- ಗಣಿ ಭಾದಿತ ಪರಿಸರ ಜನ ಬದುಕಿಗಾಗಿ ಹೋರಾಟ ಸಮಿತಿ
- ಸಮಾಜ ಪರಿವರ್ತನ ಸಮುದಾಯ, ಧಾರವಾಡ
- ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ತಿ ಸಂಘಟನೆ
- Bijapur Integrated Rural Development Society
Schedule
| Date | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 2, Monday | |||||
| February 3, Tuesday | Belagavi | ||||
| February 4, Wednesday | Bagalkot | Bidar | Bijapur/Vijayapura | ||
| Feburary 5, Thursday | Gadag | Kalaburagi/Gulbarga | Vijayanagara (Hosapete) (Press conference) | ||
| February 6, Friday | Dharwad | Yadgir | Vijayanagara (Hosapete) Rally | ||
| February 7, Saturday | Haveri | Raichur | Chitradurga | ||
| February 8, Sunday | Sunday rest day | ||||
| February 9, Monday | Uttara Kannada | Koppal | Shivamogga | Davanagere | |
| February 10, Tuesday | Ballari | Udupi | Tumkur/Tumakuru | ||
| February 11, Wednesday | Mandya | Chamarajanagara | Dakshina Kannada | Chikkamagalur | Bengaluru South (Ramanagara) |
| February 12, Thursday | Mysuru | Chikkaballapur | Kodagu | Hassan | Kolar |
| February 13, Friday | Bengaluru | Bengaluru Rural/North (Doddaballapura) | |||
| February 16, Monday | Press conference and meeting chief minister | ||||