Jump to content

Arogya Hakkigagi Jatha (2026): Difference between revisions

From PHCpedia
jatha dates
 
Swathi (talk | contribs)
small change in partners name
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Arogya Hakkigagi Jatha is the march across the state of Karnataka planned to be done in February 2026.
Arogya Hakkigagi Jatha (also referred to as Arogya Hakkina Jatha) is the march across the state of Karnataka planned to be done in February 2026. It is organized by several groups and organizations:


== Planned Schedule ==
* [[Drug Action Forum – Karnataka|'''Drug Action Forum – Karnataka''']]
{| class="wikitable"
 
* [[Sarvatrika Arogya Andolana]]
* [[Movement for Gender and Sexual Pluralism]]
* ನಾಗರಿಕ ಹಿತರಕ್ಷಕ ವೇದಿಕೆ, ರಾಣೆಬೆನ್ನೂರ
* [[Action for Equity]]
* [[Karuna Jeeva Kalyana Trust]]
* [[Jagruta Mahila Okkoota]]
* [[Koraga Abhivridhi Sanghagala Okkoota]]
* ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಮಲೆಕುಡಿಯ ಸಂಘ, ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟು ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕರ ಸಂಘ, ಕಾಫೀ ತೋಟಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕರ ಯೂನಿಯನ್
* ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಅರಣ್ಯ ಮೂಲ ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟು ಸಮುದಾಯಗಳ ಒಕ್ಕೂಟ
* [[Gamana Mahila Samuha]]
* [[Neralu]]
* ಸ್ಪಂದನಾ, ರಾಮನಗರಾ
* [[Karnataka Janashakti]]
* Janandolan Maha Maitri (JMM)
* ಗಣಿ ಭಾದಿತ ಪರಿಸರ ಜನ ಬದುಕಿಗಾಗಿ ಹೋರಾಟ ಸಮಿತಿ
* ಸಮಾಜ ಪರಿವರ್ತನ ಸಮುದಾಯ, ಧಾರವಾಡ
* ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ತಿ ಸಂಘಟನೆ
* [[Bijapur Integrated Rural Development Society]]
 
== Schedule ==
{| class="wikitable"  style="text-align: center;"  
|+
|+
!Date
!Date
!
!
!
!
!
Line 13: Line 35:
|
|
|
|
|Belagavi
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
!February 3, Tuesday
!February 3, Tuesday
|Belagavi
|
|
|
|
|
|Bagalkot
|
|
|-
|-
!February 4, Wednesday
!February 4, Wednesday
|Bagalkot
|Bidar
|
|
|
|Bijapur/Vijayapura
|Bijapur/Vijayapura
|Gadag
|Bidar
|-
|-
!Feburary 5, Thursday
!Feburary 5, Thursday
|Gadag
|Kalaburagi/Gulbarga
|
|
|
|Vijayanagara (Hosapete) (Press conference)
|Vijayanagara (Hosapete) (Press conference)
|Dharwad
|Kalaburagi/Gulbarga
|-
|-
!February 6, Friday
!February 6, Friday
|Dharwad
|Yadgir
|
|
|
|Vijayanagara (Hosapete) Rally
|Vijayanagara (Hosapete) Rally
|Haveri
|Yadgir
|-
|-
!February 7, Saturday
!February 7, Saturday
|Haveri
|Raichur
|
|
|
|Davanagere
|Chitradurga
|Uttara Kannada (Sirsi)
|Raichur
|-
|-
!February 8, Sunday
!February 8, Sunday
| colspan="4" style="text-align: center;" |Sunday rest day
| colspan="5" |Sunday rest day
|-
|-
!February 9, Monday
!February 9, Monday
|Uttara Kannada
|Koppal
|Shivamogga
|Shivamogga
|Chitradurga
|
|Chikkamagalur
|Davanagere
|Koppal
|-
|-
!February 10, Tuesday
!February 10, Tuesday
|
|Ballari
|Udupi
|Udupi
|
|Tumkur/Tumakuru
|Tumkur/Tumakuru
|Hassan
|Ballari
|-
|-
!February 11, Wednesday
!February 11, Wednesday
|Mandya
|Chamarajanagara
|Dakshina Kannada
|Dakshina Kannada
|Chikkamagalur
|Bengaluru South (Ramanagara)
|Bengaluru South (Ramanagara)
|Mandya
|Chikkaballapur
|-
|-
!February 12, Thursday
!February 12, Thursday
|Mysuru
|Chikkaballapur
|Kodagu
|Kodagu
|Hassan
|Kolar
|Kolar
|Mysuru
|Chamarajanagara
|-
|-
!February 13, Friday
!February 13, Friday
| colspan="4" |Bengaluru
|Bengaluru Rural/North (Doddaballapura)
|-
!
|
|
|Bengaluru Rural/North (Doddaballapura)
|
|Bengaluru
|
|Bengaluru
|
|
|-
!February 16, Monday
| colspan="5" |Press conference and meeting chief minister
|}
|}
== See Also ==
* [[Arogya Hakkigagi Jatha (2025)]]

Latest revision as of 05:59, 26 December 2025

Arogya Hakkigagi Jatha (also referred to as Arogya Hakkina Jatha) is the march across the state of Karnataka planned to be done in February 2026. It is organized by several groups and organizations:

Schedule

Date
February 2, Monday
February 3, Tuesday Belagavi
February 4, Wednesday Bagalkot Bidar Bijapur/Vijayapura
Feburary 5, Thursday Gadag Kalaburagi/Gulbarga Vijayanagara (Hosapete) (Press conference)
February 6, Friday Dharwad Yadgir Vijayanagara (Hosapete) Rally
February 7, Saturday Haveri Raichur Chitradurga
February 8, Sunday Sunday rest day
February 9, Monday Uttara Kannada Koppal Shivamogga Davanagere
February 10, Tuesday Ballari Udupi Tumkur/Tumakuru
February 11, Wednesday Mandya Chamarajanagara Dakshina Kannada Chikkamagalur Bengaluru South (Ramanagara)
February 12, Thursday Mysuru Chikkaballapur Kodagu Hassan Kolar
February 13, Friday Bengaluru Bengaluru Rural/North (Doddaballapura)
February 16, Monday Press conference and meeting chief minister

See Also